Skip to content

私隱政策 Privacy Policy

中文版

English Version

以下列囧冏國際動感音樂教育小王國(以下簡稱「OOPS」)在個人資料(私隱)條例(以下簡稱「本條例」)下之政策及實務。閣下登入OOPS的網站 ,即代表閣下接受列於本政策,並由OOPS決定不時更改的私隱政策及安排。





The following are the policies and practices of OOPS International Harmony Road Music Education Discovery Createland (hereinafter referred to as the "OOPS") under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (hereinafter referred to as the "Ordinance"). By logging into our website, you accept the privacy policies and arrangements set out in this policy, which may be changed from time to time as determined by OOPS.

(一)收集資料的目的

學員的個人資料會用作以下用途:

- 報名和付款之單據
- 作學術研究及宣傳
- 作法例規定、授權或准許的任何其他合法用途。

(A) Purpose of Collection of Personal Data

Students’ personal data will be used for the following purposes:

- Application and official receipt
- For academic study and advertising
- For any other legitimate purposes as may be required, authorised or permitted by law.

(二) 個人資料之使用

OOPS會將學員資料保密,並不會出售閣下的個人資料予任何第三者,但有可能把有關資料提供予:

- 根據以上第一段所述的目的, 學員提供的個人資料有需要的時候,會由囧冏國際動感音樂教育小王國轉交有關部門使用,例如:証書頒發的機構。
- 囧冏國際動感音樂教育小王國之附屬公司及聯營公司;
- 任何向OOPS提供服務而該等服務與我們業務運作有關的任何代理、承包商或第三方服務供應商;


- 任何獲OOPS授權處理學員個人資料之代理;

- OOPS的核數師、顧問或法律顧問;
- 任何對OOPS負有保密責任的人士。





(B) Use of personal data

Our center will keep student information confidential and will not sell your personal information to any third party, but may provide relevant information to:

- The data you provide may be transferred to related department for the purposes mentioned in paragraph (A) above by OOPS. For example: The organisation where certificate issued.

- Subsidiaries and associated companies of OOPS;
- Any agent, contractor or third party service provider who provides services to OOPS in connection with the operation of its business;

- Any agent authorized by OOPS to process students’ personal data;

- The OOPS’s auditors, consultants or legal advisors;
- Any person who has a duty of confidentiality to OOPS.

(三) 直接促銷

OOPS為保障個人私隱,配合個人資料(私隱) 條例有關直接促銷的規定,確保學員能有效地接收有關OOPS資訊及推廣,OOPS將使用閣下之個人資料(包括姓名、電話、傳真、電郵及郵寄地址等) 作第一段所述之用途,並會用作發放課程 / 活動資訊、產品 / 設施 / 服務推廣及籌募等用途。


OOPS可能轉移及披露閣下的個人資料予以上第(二)項所述的受讓人。

如閣下不希望OOPS如上所述使用其個人資料及/或將其個人資料提供予其他人士作直接促銷用途,閣下可通知OOPS行使其選擇權拒絕接受促銷。閣下可電郵至 info@oops-musiccreateland.com 通知我們的"個人資料管理主任",並於電郵主旨寫上"取消訂閱"。









(C) Direct Promotion

In order to protect personal privacy and comply with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance on direct promotion, OOPS ensures that students can effectively receive information and promotions about OOPS, OOPS will use your personal information (including name, phone number, fax number , email and mailing addresses, etc.) for the purposes mentioned in the A paragraph, and will be used for distributing course/activity information, product/facility/service promotion and fundraising, etc.

OOPS may transfer and disclose your personal information to the transferee mentioned in item (B) above.

If you do not want OOPS to use your personal data as mentioned above and/or provide your personal data to other parties for direct promotion purposes, you may notify us to exercise your right to refuse. You can notify our "Personal Data Management Officer" by emailing info@oops-musiccreateland.com and write "Unsubscribe" in the subject line of the email.

(四) 學員肖像權

由於記錄和資訊發放的需要,學員及家長在參加OOPS的活動時,OOPS職員可能會拍攝照片或錄像以記錄活動,製作刊物或上載學校頁面和單張。 此外,學員的作品,包括作品,表演和比賽成果可能予以挑選複印,用作學習,教學交流,出版物或展覽等等,以肯定學員的努力和成就。 因此,我們懇請您同意貴子弟的肖像及作品出現在上述各項貴子弟的肖像及教育活動及推廣上。 如果父母不同意,請以書面形式通知OOPS。否則,OOPS 會默認了你已同意以上事項。







(D) Students’ portrait rights

Due to the need for recording and information dissemination, when students and parents participate in the activities of OOPS, our staff may take photos or videos to record the activities, produce publications, or upload on website and publish leaflets. In addition, students' works, including works, performances and competition results, may be selected and copied for use in learning, teaching, publications or exhibitions, etc., to show the efforts and achievements of students. Therefore, we kindly request your consent for your children’s portraits and works to appear in the above-mentioned educational activities and promotions. If parents do not agree, please notify the Center in writing, otherwise, OOPS will assume that you have agreed to the above matters.

(五) 資料之保安

本公司將妥善地儲存客戶的個人資料在系統中,只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料。本公司亦保證職員對客戶的個人資料作高度保安及保密。



(E) Data security

The company will properly store customers' personal information in the system, and only properly trained and authorized staff can access this personal information. The company also ensures that its staff maintains a high degree of security and confidentiality of customers' personal information.

(六) 查閱個人資料

根據個人資料(私隱)條例第18及22條以及附表1第5項原則, 學員有權查閱及更改其個人資料。學員如需更改其個人資料,請以書面或電郵方式向OOPS提出申請,OOPS可能會收取行政費用。



(F) Access to personal information

According to Sections 18 and 22 of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and Principle 5 of Schedule 1, students have the right to access and correct their personal data. If students need to change their personal information, please submit an application to OOPS in writing or by email. OOPS may charge administrative fees.

(七) 查詢
有關查詢所提供的個人資料,包括進行查閱及更正,閣下可電郵至 info@oops-musiccreateland.com。

(G) Inquiry
For inquiries about the personal data provided, including access and correction, please email at info@oops-musiccreateland.com